Followers

Romance Reviews

The Romance Reviews

Crimson Romance

Crimson Romance
For the best in romance, from sweet to naughty!

Friday, February 19, 2010

My Book Boyfriend **** Holy Gaucamole!! ****


I've been tagged by Lea @ closetwriter, to do a Book Boyfriend Meme! I get to "BUILD" my own book boyfriend!


"We all have our favourite book boyfriends and now you have the chance to create one just for yourself and your fantasies! How do you play? Fill out the quiz below, post a picture of a sexy man and tag five (5) other book addicts to do the same. Don't forget to pop to their blogs as let them know they have been tagged! Once tagged... you have to do the same, grab the button, answer the questions, and keep it rolling! But don't forget the picture of the sexy man! It doesn't have to match your fantasy man, just a little eye candy for the rest of us... heheheee!"- The Gutter Girls-


* Hair Color and Style*
Hmmmmm, do I have to pick only one???  

I likem' all, lol, blond, brown, black, wavy, straight, long, short. Thick, I like thick hair, and not so long that I have to pull it away from my lips at inopportune moments.


*Eye Color and Facial Features*

Brown, green, blue, gray, violent -- it's all good!  I like the way eyes are used more than the color.
I like strong features, not too rough, but soft either,*g*, ah hell, I can handle rough too.



*Height and Body Type*

They just have to be taller than me (I'm short at five foot), but not tall enough than they can dunk a basketball without jumping. When I'm standing next to him, I don't want my view to be of his belly button.



I have to say, I'm partial to skater boys, but that said, I like muscular skater boys, lol, nice shoulders, good arms, great hands, but loose limbs, lol. Just not muscle bound, or in love with their own body. They shouldn't spend more time on their body than they do mine. I like well defined abs, just a brush of hair, a trail is nice, makes my imagination work harder.*g* As far as tongues go, just enough to get the job done.*wink* (piercing is another story altogether, ick) Strong masculine thighs and a nice butt (squeezable), I like to watch him walk, in fact I just might make him strut around for me.



*Visible Age*

I don't mind a little age, makes him wiser and better (at least in my personal opinion), a few years are great by me. Somewhere around late 30's to late 40's would be sweet, older upon approval only, and yes, some would meet with my approval.


*Bangability (kinky/bi/size)*

Hmmmm, fun and games are okay, no whips, scary foreign objects, nothing dangerous or hot wax, nu-uh, not happening. Lots of fun foreplay. No groups, it's too hard to tell what belongs to who.



Size..... hmmmm, another interesting question..... big enough and long enough that I'm not thinking about it, is the best answer, rofl, but, not so long that I'm scared, lol. As long as he's well versed in the use of his length, I won't have much to complain about. *g*




*Human or Other*

I'm open to all possibilities, pheromones and their usage are great. Some paranormal creatures are just plain hot!!



I can handle that. Human is nice too.

 (okay, maybe I've gone too far,lol)

*Paranormal Skills*

Telepathy, empathy, ability to move quickly through time and space would be nice. Mates for life, knows what I crave or need, surrounds me with his warmth, and knows when to let me have book time, lol, better yet likes to read to me.




*Interests*

Likes kids and animals, no furs needed.
Tells a good joke, great sense of humor, likes to laugh with me
I would say long walks, dancing, playing, but with my leg, I just like to watch now.
Fitness pursuits are great as are beaches as long as he carries me across the hot sand *g*
Wants to spend time with me, romancing or playing.  He's where he needs to be when he needs to be.
Reading, writing, poetry... I could get used to that....



*Talents*

Borrowing Lea's ideas, lol, because damn, it's what I want too!!

Self possessed and poised
-knows how to wear a pair jeans, kilt, or damn, leather



-charming
-educated
-can drive and fix anything
-loves to cook and he's good at it



-must give great back, neck, leg and foot massages (great hands)
- strong and knows self defense

These are just some of the guys that I think are super hot and would make excellent book boyfriend material.

I'm not tagging anyone right now.  But don't worry, I'll be back!!

8 comments:

Blanche said...

Awesome post Dottie.......I'm working on mine!! :)

Blodeuedd said...

Lol, great ideas :D
And hey blue guy looks pretty nice

Nicole_Hadaway said...

Great pics of hawties, Dottie! And that first picture of the woman with the guy's hand... Like.Wow. :-)

Lea said...

LOL Great answers Dottie!!

I love the examples i.e. cookie pictures. ;)

Thanks for joining in!

Shellie (Layers of Thought) said...

Wow my pulse is up with this post!
Very nice. :)
And I agree with Nicole that first picture is.... wow!

Cecile said...

What a wonderful boyfriend you have there honey and you left us with enough pictures to maybe each have one of our own! =)

Houston A.W. Knight said...

Oh Yeah...hot guys, all of them! They can come over to my blog any day! ;-D thanks for the great post!

Hugs
Hawk

Teddyree said...

Awesome post, hot choices and I'm ROFL with some of your reasoning!

Post a Comment

Thanks for stopping by!! Go ahead, leave a comment, you know you really want to!! ^~^

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Copyright © 2008-2011 Tink's Place All Rights Reserved. Proudly powered by Blogger

  © Blogger template Starry by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008 Modified by Lea

Back to TOP